Wednesday, September 8, 2010

ooooo spooky!

i was very lucky to pick up some of these very cool halloween inspired stamps from a great mate! i was itching to play wiht my new stamps and had a go at these two cards.
the first is from the spooky old tree stamp and i ahve turned it into a blossoming old tree instead lol. i like stamp sets that can be used for many different reasons-make the justification to buy them even better rofl!!!
my spooky house is just spooky. i tried for the goth look...not so sure it owrks but meh... i was really happy with the scallop circle die being changed into something prickly with the cropadile cheers ears


daniholland said...

Clare, you should enter the one with the tree in the Sleepy Hollow Cinema Challenge! I'm going to try and get one made tonight :)


Virginia L. said...

Fabulous take on the Cinema Saturday's Challenge!! Fantastic details and design!

Kim Tonnet said...

Love to edge effect. Very cool, again. Luv K